Privacy policy​

1.User information

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

TECHNOLOGY BJUMPER SL is the RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the USER's personal data and informs them that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD)

For what purpose do we process your personal data and why do we do it

According to the form where we obtained your personal data, we will treat them confidentially to achieve the following purposes:

In the contact form::

  • Sending advertising commercial communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks, or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and will be related to their products and services, or those of their collaborators or suppliers with whom they have reached some agreement for promotion. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. (based on the consent of the interested party, 6.1.a GDPR)
  • Conducting market research and statistical analysis. (based on the legitimate interest of the controller, 6.1.f GDPR) 

  • Providing responses to inquiries or any type of request made by the USER through any of the contact forms made available on the RESPONSIBLE's website. (based on the legitimate interest of the controller, 6.1.f GDPR

In the newsletter form:

  • Sending the online newsletter, about news, offers, and promotions in our activity. (based on the consent of the interested party, 6.1.a GDPR

How long will we keep your personal data?

They will be kept for no longer than necessary to fulfill the purpose of the processing or there are legal prescriptions that determine their custody, and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to guarantee the anonymity of the data or their total destruction

To whom do we provide your personal data?

No personal data communication to third parties is foreseen unless necessary for the development and execution of the processing purposes, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed confidentiality and data processing agreements required by current privacy regulations

What are your rights?

The rights that assist the USER are:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.

  • Right of access, rectification, portability, and erasure of your data, and of limitation or opposition to its processing.

  • Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with current regulations..

Contact details to exercise your rights

TECHNOLOGY BJUMPER SL. Calle Estaño, 6 - 28914 Leganés (Madrid). Email: mfernandez@bjumper.com

2. Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user

Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to attend to their request by the provider, with the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE is truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them. 

The RESPONSIBLE informs that all data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In case not all data are provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be fully tailored to their needs..

3. Security measures

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently in relation to the data subject and adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed 

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the USERS and has provided them with adequate information so that they can exercise them 

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE through TECHNOLOGY BJUMPER S.L. Address: Calle Estaño, 6, 28914 Leganés (Madrid). Email: mfernandez@bjumper.com.